serijski relevantan proizvod

English translation: products with relevant serial numbers

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:serijski relevantan proizvod
English translation:products with relevant serial numbers
Entered by: Aleksandra Brocilovic

10:43 Oct 20, 2011
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / skladistenje u magacin
Serbian term or phrase: serijski relevantan proizvod
WH skenira serijski relevantnu robu i sistemski prebacuje serijski relevantu i serijski nerelevantnu opremu u magacin izvodjaca
Aleksandra Brocilovic
products with relevant serial numbers
Explanation:
mislim da je ovo ipak najbezbednije - zna se tacno na sta se misli (tj. nadam se da se zna haha)

pozdrav :)
Selected response from:

amarok
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5products with relevant serial numbers
amarok
4The relavant serial product
ljilj
3serial relevant product
M. Vučković


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
serial relevant product


Explanation:
možda je ovako bukvalno, ali i najbezbednije čini mi se :)

M. Vučković
Serbia
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The relavant serial product


Explanation:
First adjectives and then noun

ljilj
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
products with relevant serial numbers


Explanation:
mislim da je ovo ipak najbezbednije - zna se tacno na sta se misli (tj. nadam se da se zna haha)

pozdrav :)

amarok
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search