PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

od datuma potpisivanja zapisnika o primopredaji zicare

English translation: as of the date of signature/signing

09:30 Nov 9, 2010
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / tenderska dokumentacija
Serbian term or phrase: od datuma potpisivanja zapisnika o primopredaji zicare
odluka o ozboru najbojeg ponudjaca na tenderu
Aleksandra Scekic
English translation:as of the date of signature/signing
Explanation:
vidi linkove
Selected response from:

Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2as of the date of signature/signing
Bogdan Petrovic
5COMMENCING on date of signature...
Dušan Janjić


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
as of the date of signature/signing


Explanation:
vidi linkove

Example sentence(s):
  • n the event that the POTENTIAL BUYER acquires one or more of the TRADEMARKS offered the POTENTIAL BUYER shall pay to NETMARK a commission of 15% of the net purchase price plus VAT, with a minimum of EURO 1.250,- per TRADEMARK. The commission shall be paya
  • The parties agree that any notices of Dispute or other communications addressed to PageWise will be sent by Certified or Registered Mail, return receipt requested to the above address, and deemed delivered as of the date of signing of the return receipt o

    Reference: http://www.internetmarken.de/vermvte.htm
    Reference: http://www.essortment.com/disclaimer.htm
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irenica: ...of the cableway hand over ;)
1 hr

agree  mita
2 days 23 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
COMMENCING on date of signature...


Explanation:
Preveo sam vise ugovora i COMMENCING je najcesci termin na koji sam nailazio. Koriste ga uglavnom Britanci ali i Amerikanci. Upravo sam preveo jedan ugovor u kome je koristen izraz COMMENCING a Webster's Random house kaze:

com-mence (kuh mens') v.i., v.t. <-menced, -menc-ing>
1. to begin; start.
[1250-1300; ME < AF, MF comencer < VL *
cominitiare = L com- COM - + initiare to begin;
see INITIATE]
Derived words
--com-mence'a-ble, adj.
--com-menc'er, n.

Dušan Janjić
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search