PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Investiciono ulaganje

English translation: investment

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:investiciono ulaganje
English translation:investment
Entered by: V&M Stanković

13:05 Jun 6, 2010
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Economics
Serbian term or phrase: Investiciono ulaganje
Rijec je o tackama projekta vezanog za rudnik uglja na jugu Srbije.
MakiP
investment
Explanation:

investiciono ulaganje - investment
[Gligorijević V, En-sr/sr-en ekonomski rečnik]


Srpski citatni indeks
Zbornik naučnih radova Instituta PKB Agroekonomik

Bez adekvatnog obima i osmišljene strukture investicionih ulaganja ne može se obezbediti rast osnovnih i obrtnih sredstava, povećanje broja radnih mesta, podizanje učinka oruđa za rad, bolja produktivnost rada, raznolikost proizvodnje i sl., na bilo kom regionalnom agrarnom i ruralnom nivou, pa ni na nacionalnom.
( http://scindeks.nb.rs/article.aspx?artid=0354-13200702165V&r... )
Without adequate range and devised structure of the investments, the increase of fixed assets and working capital, growth in number of new jobs, an increase in efficiency of working tools, better labor productivity, difference in production, cannot be provided on any regional agrarian and rural level, and on the national neither.
( http://scindeks.nb.rs/article.aspx?artid=0354-13200702165V&r... )
Selected response from:

V&M Stanković
Serbia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6investment
V&M Stanković
3Capital goods
Dejan Škrebić


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Capital goods


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2010-06-06 13:29:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.terminologija.org.mk/?target=84906&dict_id=12

Dejan Škrebić
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 8

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
investiciono ulaganje
investment


Explanation:

investiciono ulaganje - investment
[Gligorijević V, En-sr/sr-en ekonomski rečnik]


Srpski citatni indeks
Zbornik naučnih radova Instituta PKB Agroekonomik

Bez adekvatnog obima i osmišljene strukture investicionih ulaganja ne može se obezbediti rast osnovnih i obrtnih sredstava, povećanje broja radnih mesta, podizanje učinka oruđa za rad, bolja produktivnost rada, raznolikost proizvodnje i sl., na bilo kom regionalnom agrarnom i ruralnom nivou, pa ni na nacionalnom.
( http://scindeks.nb.rs/article.aspx?artid=0354-13200702165V&r... )
Without adequate range and devised structure of the investments, the increase of fixed assets and working capital, growth in number of new jobs, an increase in efficiency of working tools, better labor productivity, difference in production, cannot be provided on any regional agrarian and rural level, and on the national neither.
( http://scindeks.nb.rs/article.aspx?artid=0354-13200702165V&r... )

V&M Stanković
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zoe1
2 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  MarijaL (X)
2 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Natasa Djurovic
6 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Vlasta Veres
7 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Dragana Popov
21 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Vuk Vujosevic: ulaganje ne moze biti nego investment
2 days 4 hrs
  -> hvala




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search