PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Егерь

Spanish translation: guarda forestal / agente forestal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Егерь
Spanish translation:guarda forestal / agente forestal
Entered by: Denis Glazunov

08:18 Feb 20, 2004
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
Russian term or phrase: Егерь
видел варианты: cazador de oficio и "escopeta negra", но как говорят на самом деле?
Denis Glazunov
Belarus
guarda forestal / agente forestal
Explanation:
В толковом словаре ЕГЕРЬ -
1. Работник охотничьего хозяйства или заказника, в ведении которого находится охота и охрана угодий и обитающих в них животных.
В таком случае это guarda forestal / agente forestal.
Если Вы имеете в виду охотника, то просто cazador или один из уже предложенных вариантов, но обратите внимание, что они не синонимичны: trampero, к примеру, это тот, кто охотится силками.

El detenido por colocar cepos en Cervera no era un guarda forestal

La Asociaciуn Profesional de Agentes Forestales, que preside Francisco Javier Lуpez Gуmez, seсalу ayer que la persona condenada a siete meses y quince dнas de prisiуn por colocar cepos en una zona de Cervera de Pisuerga en la que habitan ejemplares protegidos de oso pardo no pertenece al cuerpo de agentes forestales y medioambientales -conocidos popularmente como guardas forestales-, sino que es un guarda particular de campo y caza, un guarda jurado
Selected response from:

Olga Korobenko
Spain
Grading comment
áîëüøîå ñïàñèáî. êñòàòè, www.fedecaza.com äàâíî çíàþ, íî âîò íå íàòàëêèâàëñÿ êàê-òî íà ýòó íîâîñòü.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Cazador, Perseguidor
Alex Zelkind (X)
3guarda forestal / agente forestal
Olga Korobenko


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Cazador, Perseguidor


Explanation:
Обычно говорят так.
Менее употребительные варианты:
Batidor
Montero
Ojeador
Trampero
Acechador
Cosario

На любой вкус :)

Alex Zelkind (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
guarda forestal / agente forestal


Explanation:
В толковом словаре ЕГЕРЬ -
1. Работник охотничьего хозяйства или заказника, в ведении которого находится охота и охрана угодий и обитающих в них животных.
В таком случае это guarda forestal / agente forestal.
Если Вы имеете в виду охотника, то просто cazador или один из уже предложенных вариантов, но обратите внимание, что они не синонимичны: trampero, к примеру, это тот, кто охотится силками.

El detenido por colocar cepos en Cervera no era un guarda forestal

La Asociaciуn Profesional de Agentes Forestales, que preside Francisco Javier Lуpez Gуmez, seсalу ayer que la persona condenada a siete meses y quince dнas de prisiуn por colocar cepos en una zona de Cervera de Pisuerga en la que habitan ejemplares protegidos de oso pardo no pertenece al cuerpo de agentes forestales y medioambientales -conocidos popularmente como guardas forestales-, sino que es un guarda particular de campo y caza, un guarda jurado


    Reference: http://www.fedecaza.com/esp/canalcaza/noticias/noticias.asp?...
Olga Korobenko
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
áîëüøîå ñïàñèáî. êñòàòè, www.fedecaza.com äàâíî çíàþ, íî âîò íå íàòàëêèâàëñÿ êàê-òî íà ýòó íîâîñòü.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search