выступать за команду

Spanish translation: juegan por el equipo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:выступать за команду
Spanish translation:juegan por el equipo
Entered by: tar81

11:09 Feb 21, 2013
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
Russian term or phrase: выступать за команду
Они тренируются в команде и выступают за команду в соревнованиях.
tar81
juegan por el equipo
Explanation:
http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Miki_Berkovich

Actualmente es el dueño del equipo de baloncesto Ramat Hasharon, sus dos hijos juegan por el equipo


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 minutos (2013-02-21 11:19:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

" Con el buen cometido de los jugadores Cristian y Milton Cayoja, que juegan por el equipo del Club Atlético Fernández...."
http://lapatriaenlinea.com/?nota=126581

http://www.google.com/#hl=ru&sclient=psy-ab&q=" juegan por e...
Selected response from:

Lyubov Kucher
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3juegan por el equipo
Lyubov Kucher
3competir en equipo
Tatiana Vasilieva


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
competir en equipo


Explanation:
Перевод всего предложения:

Se entrenan en equipo y compiten en equipo/participan en competiciones en equipo.

Tatiana Vasilieva
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in SpanishSpanish

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
juegan por el equipo


Explanation:
http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Miki_Berkovich

Actualmente es el dueño del equipo de baloncesto Ramat Hasharon, sus dos hijos juegan por el equipo


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 minutos (2013-02-21 11:19:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

" Con el buen cometido de los jugadores Cristian y Milton Cayoja, que juegan por el equipo del Club Atlético Fernández...."
http://lapatriaenlinea.com/?nota=126581

http://www.google.com/#hl=ru&sclient=psy-ab&q=" juegan por e...


Lyubov Kucher
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Voloshchuk
18 mins
  -> Gracias, Tatiana!

agree  Maria Popova
1 hr
  -> Maria, gracias!

agree  Maximova
1 hr
  -> Gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search