строгий мужчина

Spanish translation: Hombre severo / Hombre estricto / Hombre riguroso

15:43 Mar 1, 2019
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Psychology / строгий мужчина
Russian term or phrase: строгий мужчина
Какой же вы строгий мужчина!!!!
Aliya Kairgaliyeva
Spanish translation:Hombre severo / Hombre estricto / Hombre riguroso
Explanation:
Hombre severo / Hombre estricto / Hombre riguroso

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 días 8 minutos (2019-03-03 15:52:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ud. es un hombre muy severo!
Ud. es un Hombre muy riguroso!
Ud. es un hombre muy estricto!
Selected response from:

Silvana Jarmoluk
Grading comment
Gracias, Silvana!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Hombre severo / Hombre estricto / Hombre riguroso
Silvana Jarmoluk
4hombre severo
Marina Formenova
3 -1hombre rigorista
erika rubinstein


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
hombre rigorista


Explanation:
---

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 Min. (2019-03-01 15:57:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

@Gulnara: посмотрите в словарь

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Gulnara Krokhaleva: riguroso, не нужно обижаться, это мой вариант)
3 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hombre severo


Explanation:
severo
estricto, austero, riguroso, duro, intolerante, inflexible, intransigente, serio,, exigente, rígido,

¡Qué hombre más severo (serio, duro) es Usted!

Marina Formenova
Peru
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

2 days 6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hombre severo / Hombre estricto / Hombre riguroso


Explanation:
Hombre severo / Hombre estricto / Hombre riguroso

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 días 8 minutos (2019-03-03 15:52:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ud. es un hombre muy severo!
Ud. es un Hombre muy riguroso!
Ud. es un hombre muy estricto!

Silvana Jarmoluk
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias, Silvana!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search