принятие мер по предупреждению конфликтных ситуаций

Spanish translation: tomar medidas para prevenir situaciones conflictivas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:принятие мер по предупреждению конфликтных ситуаций
Spanish translation:tomar medidas para prevenir situaciones conflictivas

17:29 May 26, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-05-30 15:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Psychology
Russian term or phrase: принятие мер по предупреждению конфликтных ситуаций
принятие мер по предупреждению конфликтных ситуаций
olianna
tomar medidas para prevenir situaciones conflictivas
Explanation:
Tomar o considerar medidas para prevenir conflictos o situaciones de conflicto o situaciones conflictivas.
http://213.0.8.18/portal/Educantabria/RECURSOS/Materiales/Bi...
www.cesm.org/nueva/documentos/salud_laboral/doc-marco.pdf
Selected response from:

Maximova
Grading comment
Спасибо большое за помощ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tomar medidas para prevenir situaciones conflictivas
Maximova
4adopción/aplicación de medidas (preventivas) ante las situaciones de conflicto/conflictivas // ...
Monika Jakacka Márquez
3[aplicación de] medidas/herramientas para la prevención de conflictos
Tanami


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
[aplicación de] medidas/herramientas para la prevención de conflictos


Explanation:
Слово "принятие" я бы опустила не только в переводе, но и - будь на то моя воля - в оригинале. Это канцелярщина.

Tanami
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adopción/aplicación de medidas (preventivas) ante las situaciones de conflicto/conflictivas // ...


Explanation:
adopción/aplicación de medidas (preventivas) ante las situaciones de conflicto/conflictivas // ante los conflictos


Perú oficializó el martes la adopción de medidas preventivas ante el posible impacto de la crisis económica griega y la ministra de ...
http://latercera.com/contenido/655_258626_9.shtml

El Ayuntamiento insiste en el uso del trasporte público y en la adopción de medidas preventivas ante la previsión meteorológica ...
http://www.munimadrid.es/portales/munimadrid/es/Inicio/El-Ay...


Monika Jakacka Márquez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tomar medidas para prevenir situaciones conflictivas


Explanation:
Tomar o considerar medidas para prevenir conflictos o situaciones de conflicto o situaciones conflictivas.
http://213.0.8.18/portal/Educantabria/RECURSOS/Materiales/Bi...
www.cesm.org/nueva/documentos/salud_laboral/doc-marco.pdf


Maximova
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо большое за помощ




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search