По 2 размещения в каждом выпуске журнала

Spanish translation: 2 anuncios publicitarios en cada (número de) revista

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:По 2 размещения в каждом выпуске журнала
Spanish translation:2 anuncios publicitarios en cada (número de) revista
Entered by: Lidia Lianiuka

20:19 Oct 24, 2006
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Printing & Publishing
Russian term or phrase: По 2 размещения в каждом выпуске журнала
Количество размещений рекламного материала: по 2 размещения в каждом выпуске журнала.
Программа сотрудничество с журналом.
Спасибо.
Galina Kovalenko
2 anuncios publicitarios en cada revista
Explanation:
en Lat Am dicen aviso

o 2 inserciones de publicidad (publicitarios) en cada número de revista
http://www.delibros.com/publicidad_revista.htm
Selected response from:

Lidia Lianiuka
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias mil
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +32 anuncios publicitarios en cada revista
Lidia Lianiuka
52 publicaciones en cada edición de la revista
Hemuss
5doble disposición en cada edición de la revista
Monika Jakacka Márquez


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
2 anuncios publicitarios en cada revista


Explanation:
en Lat Am dicen aviso

o 2 inserciones de publicidad (publicitarios) en cada número de revista
http://www.delibros.com/publicidad_revista.htm

Lidia Lianiuka
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias mil

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  oksana arabadzhieva: Estoy de acuerdo. Oksana
36 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Galina Labinko Rodriguez: en cada edicion
21 hrs
  -> Gracias! en mi opinion edicion se usa mas como издание

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day 11 hrs
  -> Gracias!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
doble disposición en cada edición de la revista


Explanation:
Es decir, que en cada edición de la revista aparecerán dos anuncios de una empresa, por ejemplo, en dos páginas seguidas.

размещение = (Eng.) layout

Monika Jakacka Márquez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
2 publicaciones en cada edición de la revista


Explanation:
-

Hemuss
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search