PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Процессинг банка

Spanish translation: Banco emisor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Процессинг банка
Spanish translation:Banco emisor
Entered by: Viktory

21:53 Aug 17, 2014
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Soluciones de pagos móvi
Russian term or phrase: Процессинг банка
Здравствуйте!
Подскажите, пожалуйста, каким образом следует переводить термин "Процессинг банка".
Контекст:
Payment Gateway предоставляет возможность обработки пользовательских транзакций - запросов на списание средств с пластиковых карт и отправки их в Процессинг банка, осуществляющего операции через международные платежные системы.
Спасибо!
Viktory
Belarus
Banco emisor
Explanation:
Se refiere al banco emisor de las tarjetas de crédito

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 días18 horas (2014-08-20 16:41:01 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

¡Gracias!
Selected response from:

Guadalupe Cáceres
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Banco emisor
Guadalupe Cáceres
4Procesador Interfaz
Maisak


  

Answers


2 days 50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Procesador Interfaz


Explanation:
El ejemplo de Wikipedia:
Una pasarela de pago facilita la transferencia de información entre un portal de pago (como ser un sitio web o un servicio IVR) y el Procesador Interfaz o banco adquirente de manera rápida y segura.


    Reference: http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pasarela_de_pago
Maisak
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Banco emisor


Explanation:
Se refiere al banco emisor de las tarjetas de crédito

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 días18 horas (2014-08-20 16:41:01 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

¡Gracias!

Guadalupe Cáceres
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga & Miguel Freelance Translators (X)
4 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search