шлюз

Spanish translation: pasarela

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:шлюз
Spanish translation:pasarela
Entered by: Viktory

18:11 Aug 16, 2014
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Soluciones de pagos móvi
Russian term or phrase: шлюз
Здравствуйте!
Подскажите, пожалуйста, как перевести на испанский термин "шлюз".
Контекст:
Использование XML/JSON шлюза для интеграции с внешними системами.
Спасибо!
Viktory
Belarus
pasarela
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Olga Rozmetova
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Pasarela de pago o TPV virtual
Maisak
4pasarela
Olga Rozmetova


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pasarela


Explanation:
--

Olga Rozmetova
Spain
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pasarela de pago o TPV virtual


Explanation:
Por ejemplo: Crear una TPV Virtual (pasarela de pago) ... Este programa genera un XML y lo envía a un servidor tpv del cual esperamos respuesta. .... XML to JSON y JSON to XML convertidor online 0 Comments Since Monday, July 14, ...


    Reference: http://deckerix.com/blog/crear-una-tpv-virtual-pasarela-de-p...
Maisak
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search