PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

нетбук

Spanish translation: netbook

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:нетбук
Spanish translation:netbook
Entered by: Constantinos Faridis (X)

14:44 Mar 31, 2010
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - IT (Information Technology) / Key Words for Search Engines
Russian term or phrase: нетбук
С синонимами, пожалуйста!
Natalia Volkova
Russian Federation
netbook/ libro virtual
Explanation:
11 Mar 2009 ... oye mira netbook en español es libro en la red osea un libro virtual y notebook en español es libro de notas osea como una libreta ...
es.answers.yahoo.com/.../index?... - Προσωρινά αποθηκευμένη - ΠαρόμοιεςBajo Costo NETBOOK Opinión - HP Mini 2140 - Un gran valor de ... - [ Μετάφραση αυτής της σελίδας ]
Eso hace que sea el más pesado netbook alrededor. ... también se divierte, probablemente, el más grande del teclado en la red de baja gama libro de costos. ...
www.compute-rs.com/.../consejos-1923938.htm - Προσωρινά αποθηκευμένηLeer Libros Bajados de la Red - [ Μετάφραση αυτής της σελίδας ]
16 δημοσιεύσεις - 16 συντάκτες - Τελευταία καταχώρηση: 12 Ιουλ. 2009
Hola antronianos cuando no pueden encontrar un libro en alguna librería y solo en la ... demasiados contras para que la lectura sea agradable. ... Yo tuve que comprarme un netbook sólo para leer (no se puede hacer otra ...
www.antronio.com/.../leer-libros-bajados-de-red
Selected response from:

Constantinos Faridis (X)
Greece
Grading comment
Thank you! I have written down simply "netbook".

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1netbook/ libro virtual
Constantinos Faridis (X)
4Subportátil
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
netbook/ libro virtual


Explanation:
11 Mar 2009 ... oye mira netbook en español es libro en la red osea un libro virtual y notebook en español es libro de notas osea como una libreta ...
es.answers.yahoo.com/.../index?... - Προσωρινά αποθηκευμένη - ΠαρόμοιεςBajo Costo NETBOOK Opinión - HP Mini 2140 - Un gran valor de ... - [ Μετάφραση αυτής της σελίδας ]
Eso hace que sea el más pesado netbook alrededor. ... también se divierte, probablemente, el más grande del teclado en la red de baja gama libro de costos. ...
www.compute-rs.com/.../consejos-1923938.htm - Προσωρινά αποθηκευμένηLeer Libros Bajados de la Red - [ Μετάφραση αυτής της σελίδας ]
16 δημοσιεύσεις - 16 συντάκτες - Τελευταία καταχώρηση: 12 Ιουλ. 2009
Hola antronianos cuando no pueden encontrar un libro en alguna librería y solo en la ... demasiados contras para que la lectura sea agradable. ... Yo tuve que comprarme un netbook sólo para leer (no se puede hacer otra ...
www.antronio.com/.../leer-libros-bajados-de-red

Constantinos Faridis (X)
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you! I have written down simply "netbook".
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you! I have written down simply "netbook".


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maximova: no hay que complicarse mucho: netbook y notebook.
3 hrs
  -> gracias Maximova!

agree  Monika Jakacka Márquez: simplemente NETBOOK (una especie de "mini-portátil")
1 day 5 hrs
  -> gracias

disagree  Natalie: netbook no es un libro virtual
1 day 19 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Subportátil


Explanation:
http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Subportátil

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search