PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

ноутбук

Spanish translation: portátil, ordenador portátil

14:42 Mar 31, 2010
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - IT (Information Technology) / Key Words for Search Engines
Russian term or phrase: ноутбук
Пожалуйста, с синонимами. Варианты, какие слова испанцы будут набирать, чтобы найти. Интересуют варианты только для Испании, без Латинской Америки.
Natalia Volkova
Russian Federation
Spanish translation:portátil, ordenador portátil
Explanation:
Para España, estas opciones son las válidas.
Selected response from:

Olga Korobenko
Spain
Grading comment
I have chosen this answer because when I use them as key words for search engines for Spain, I find more informations about the goods of my customer. But I know that other versions are good too. Thank you, everybody!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2portátil, ordenador portátil
Olga Korobenko
5notebook/ordenador portátil
Constantinos Faridis (X)
4Computadora portátil, computador portátil, computadora personal móvil
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
notebook/ordenador portátil


Explanation:
Técnico Reparación de Ordenadores Portátiles (Notebook). ... de cualquier marca o modelo de ordenador portátil, sea avería a nivel de chip de placa base, ...
eventos.emagister.com/...ordenadores_portatiles_notebook_/13380 - Προσωρινά αποθηκευμένηOrdenador Portatil Notebook Acer Aspire ONE - Precios, Ofertas ... - [ Μετάφραση αυτής της σελίδας ]
1 - 20 de 115 resultados en "Ordenador Portatil Notebook Acer Aspire ONE" Mostrar ..... combina todas las opciones necesarias para que sea una portatil ...
www.ciao.es/.../q-ordenador portatil notebook acer aspire o... - Προσωρινά αποθηκευμένηel mejor ordenador portatil en precio/rendimiento - psicofxp.com - [ Μετάφραση αυτής της σελίδας ]
9 Mar 2009 ... Re: el mejor ordenador portatil en precio/rendimiento. el titulo dice portatil no pc. Y como te dijeron sea una portatil o una pc no existe ...
www.psicofxp.com/.../900583-el-mejor-ordenador-portatil-pre... - Προσωρινά αποθηκευμένη - Παρόμοιες

Constantinos Faridis (X)
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Constantinos! I wrote down your version into my glossary too.


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Computadora portátil, computador portátil, computadora personal móvil


Explanation:
http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Computadora_portátil

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Erica! It was a good version too!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
portátil, ordenador portátil


Explanation:
Para España, estas opciones son las válidas.

Olga Korobenko
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
I have chosen this answer because when I use them as key words for search engines for Spain, I find more informations about the goods of my customer. But I know that other versions are good too. Thank you, everybody!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IrinaDVL
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Monika Jakacka Márquez: :)
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Моника!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search