PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

дополнительное поле

Spanish translation: una casilla adicional

09:16 Mar 30, 2010
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
Russian term or phrase: дополнительное поле
Для этого Вам необходимо сделать клик в Вашем окне инвестирования. После этого Вы увидите дополнительное поле, где Вы найдете полностью начисленную сумму
esperansa_2008
Spanish translation:una casilla adicional
Explanation:
http://www.todoexpertos.com/categorias/tecnologia-e-internet...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 час (2010-03-30 13:08:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o una nueva casilla

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 час (2010-03-30 13:18:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Однако в глоссарии Exel поле называется попросту campo. Мне кажется, оба варианта подходят, но если строго придерживаться майкрософтовской терминологии, то


aparece un nuevo campo

http://office.microsoft.com/es-es/excel/HA102181433082.aspx

Для сравнения тот же глоссарий - на русском:

http://office.microsoft.com/ru-ru/excel/HA102181431049.aspx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 час (2010-03-30 13:29:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот эти сайты за вариант casilla:

http://sicuz.unizar.es/doc_tec/internet/redes/conexion.htm

http://www.conozcamosinternet.com/comunicacion.html
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2una casilla adicional
Ekaterina Khovanovitch
4 +1nueva ventana
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nueva ventana


Explanation:
:::

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maximova
5 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
una casilla adicional


Explanation:
http://www.todoexpertos.com/categorias/tecnologia-e-internet...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 час (2010-03-30 13:08:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o una nueva casilla

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 час (2010-03-30 13:18:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Однако в глоссарии Exel поле называется попросту campo. Мне кажется, оба варианта подходят, но если строго придерживаться майкрософтовской терминологии, то


aparece un nuevo campo

http://office.microsoft.com/es-es/excel/HA102181433082.aspx

Для сравнения тот же глоссарий - на русском:

http://office.microsoft.com/ru-ru/excel/HA102181431049.aspx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 час (2010-03-30 13:29:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот эти сайты за вариант casilla:

http://sicuz.unizar.es/doc_tec/internet/redes/conexion.htm

http://www.conozcamosinternet.com/comunicacion.html

Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maximova: un campo adicional
1 hr

agree  Lidia Lianiuka: campo
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search