PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

наводить курсор мышки

Spanish translation: poner el puntero del ratón sobre...

12:57 Jan 23, 2010
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
Russian term or phrase: наводить курсор мышки
Наведите курсор мышки на определенный день, и Вы сможете увидеть наш депозит, заработок и количество сделок за этот день
esperansa_2008
Spanish translation:poner el puntero del ratón sobre...
Explanation:
Amplia la informacion sobre un fichero al poner el puntero del raton sobre el.... ...vez instalado infotag magic no mostrara las primeras lineas de texto ...
www.portalprogramas.com/.../puntero-raton

Хотя попадаются и другие варианты, а именно:
cursor del ratón
cursor del mouse
puntero del mouse
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4poner el puntero del ratón sobre...
Ekaterina Khovanovitch
4place/ move / position the pointer over smth.
Alexander Onishko


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
place/ move / position the pointer over smth.


Explanation:
You may experience slow performance when you move the pointer over ...

Describes a problem that occurs when you move the pointer over items on a menu in Microsoft Dynamics CRM 3.0. A hotfix that resolves the problem is ...

http://support.microsoft.com/kb/924343

Alexander Onishko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Александр, вы опять не увидели, что направление перевода "русско-испанское", а не "русско-английское". :-)


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poner el puntero del ratón sobre...


Explanation:
Amplia la informacion sobre un fichero al poner el puntero del raton sobre el.... ...vez instalado infotag magic no mostrara las primeras lineas de texto ...
www.portalprogramas.com/.../puntero-raton

Хотя попадаются и другие варианты, а именно:
cursor del ratón
cursor del mouse
puntero del mouse

Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search