делопроизводства

Spanish translation: gestión de la documentación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:делопроизводство
Spanish translation:gestión de la documentación
Entered by: Natalia Makeeva

13:33 Jun 1, 2010
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: делопроизводства
ведение делопроизводства
olianna
organización y gestión de la documentación
Explanation:
Делопроизводство или документационное обеспечение управления - это отрасль деятельности, обеспечивающая документирование и организацию работы с официальными документами.

По-испански это можно передать "organización" y "gestión", см. ссылки. В одной ссылке используется даже вместо "documentación" "información documental", но это уж слишком вычурно :) Documentación, думаю, здесь лучше подойдет.
Selected response from:

Natalia Makeeva
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2organización y gestión de la documentación
Natalia Makeeva
4el trabajo de oficina
Marina Formenova
4tratamiento de textos
Ekaterina Khovanovitch


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tratamiento de textos


Explanation:
.

Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el trabajo de oficina


Explanation:
Ефремова
делопроизводство ср. Ведение канцелярских дел.

Ожегов, Шведова
делопроизводство,- Ведение канцелярских дел.
прил. делопроизводственный, -ая, -ое.

Ушаков
ДЕЛОПРОИЗВОДСТВО - Ведение канцелярских дел. Канцелярия занимается делопроизводством.

Русско-английский словарь
делопроизводство = с. office-work; clerical work.



ведение делопроизводства- la gestión de trabajo de oficina


Пример:
Articulos Sobre Administracion GRATIS Publicar Articulos... (articulossobreadministracion.blogspot.com/.../el-secretario-de-bomberos.html )

“... los secretarios ganarán $ 844,80 para la gestión de trabajo de oficina, $ 633,60 para la gestión de las llamadas telefónicas entrantes,...”







Marina Formenova
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
делопроизводство / ведение делопроизводства
organización y gestión de la documentación


Explanation:
Делопроизводство или документационное обеспечение управления - это отрасль деятельности, обеспечивающая документирование и организацию работы с официальными документами.

По-испански это можно передать "organización" y "gestión", см. ссылки. В одной ссылке используется даже вместо "documentación" "información documental", но это уж слишком вычурно :) Documentación, думаю, здесь лучше подойдет.


    Reference: http://www.um.es/gtiweb/fjmm/gda.htm
    Reference: http://www.ogid.uji.es/
Natalia Makeeva
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IrinaDVL
8 mins

agree  oksana arabadzhieva: yo lo dejaría en "gestión de la documentación" (oficina, departamento)
17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search