пылеватые пески

Spanish translation: arenas finas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:пылеватые пески
Spanish translation:arenas finas
Entered by: Tatiana Vasilieva

15:46 May 11, 2015
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: пылеватые пески
Разновидность грунта, идёт в перечислении с супесками и суглинками.
Заранее спасибо!
Landsknecht
Ukraine
arenas finas
Explanation:
или arenas de granulometría fina

CLASIFICACIÓN DE ARENAS DE ACUERDO CON EL TAMAÑO DE SUS GRANOS. A) Arenas gruesas.-las que pasan una malla de 5mm y son retenidas por otra de 2mm. B) Arenas medias.- las que pasan una malla de 2mm y son retenidas por otra de 0.5mm. C) Arenas finas, las que pasan una malla de 0.5mm y son retenidas por otra de 0.02mm. Agregados artificiales (arenas, confitillos, gravas, matatenas.)

Fuente: http://www.arqhys.com/articulos/arenas-tipos.html
Selected response from:

Tatiana Vasilieva
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4arenas finas
Tatiana Vasilieva
2 -1limos
Gulnara Krokhaleva


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
limos


Explanation:
- Пылеватый песок с размером частиц от 0,0005 до 0,05 мм;
- Limos: Partículas con diámetros entre 0,002 y 0,05 mm

http://www.meduco.org/colaboraciones/0004/textos/suelo.html
Осмелюсь только предположить.


    Reference: http://www.academia.edu/8811898/TALLER_LISTO_DE_SUELOS
    Reference: http://www.strou-dom.net/vid_grynta.html
Gulnara Krokhaleva
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Tatiana Vasilieva: limo - это суглинок
4 mins
  -> Я не претендую на последнюю инстанцию, однако, по размерам частиц наши пылеватые пески оч. бликзи к их суглинкам. Спасибо.

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arenas finas


Explanation:
или arenas de granulometría fina

CLASIFICACIÓN DE ARENAS DE ACUERDO CON EL TAMAÑO DE SUS GRANOS. A) Arenas gruesas.-las que pasan una malla de 5mm y son retenidas por otra de 2mm. B) Arenas medias.- las que pasan una malla de 2mm y son retenidas por otra de 0.5mm. C) Arenas finas, las que pasan una malla de 0.5mm y son retenidas por otra de 0.02mm. Agregados artificiales (arenas, confitillos, gravas, matatenas.)

Fuente: http://www.arqhys.com/articulos/arenas-tipos.html


    Reference: http://www.google.es/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=...
    Reference: http://www.arqhys.com/articulos/arenas-tipos.html
Tatiana Vasilieva
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search