PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

имеется

Spanish translation: Sello: [consta un sello]

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Печать: «имеется»
Spanish translation:Sello: [consta un sello]
Entered by: Natalia Makeeva

14:38 Oct 28, 2019
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Russian term or phrase: имеется
Доброго времени суток.

Из табеля успеваемости:

Печать: "имеется"

Спасибо.
Mikhail Korolev
Sello: [consta un sello]
Explanation:
Это если нужно сохранить исходную структуру со словом «печать». А так вариант Марины подходит.
Selected response from:

Natalia Makeeva
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos! ¡Gracias, Natalia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Sello: [consta un sello]
Natalia Makeeva
4sellado
Marina Karasik


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sellado


Explanation:
Обычно в документах фигурирует "firmado y sellado", что можно перевести как "подписано и имеет печать"

Marina Karasik
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Sello: [consta un sello]


Explanation:
Это если нужно сохранить исходную структуру со словом «печать». А так вариант Марины подходит.

Natalia Makeeva
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos! ¡Gracias, Natalia!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Perales
15 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias!

agree  StRaider
18 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search