ProZ.com Freelancer Success Summit

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE online event April 7-9th! Empowering Freelance Translators & Interpreters to achieve their business objectives and reach their full potential 30+ hours of content, Live Q&A, Virtual Powwows, Access to Free Training, giveaways & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe at the ProZ.com/TV Freelancer Success Summit

Click for Full Participation
PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Государственная аттестационная комиссия

Spanish translation: Comisión Estatal de Evaluación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Государственная аттестационная комиссия
Spanish translation:Comisión Estatal de Evaluación
Entered by: María Perales

20:37 Nov 6, 2012
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Russian term or phrase: Государственная аттестационная комиссия
Решением Государственной аттестационной комиссии присуждена степень магистра
Vera8
Comisión Estatal de Evaluación
Explanation:
Otra opción :-)
Selected response from:

María Perales
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Comisión Estatal de Evaluación
María Perales
4 -1Comisión pública de certificación
Vale T
3Comisión Estatal de Títulos
Natallia Bykhautsava


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Comisión Estatal de Títulos


Explanation:
---

Natallia Bykhautsava
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Comisión Estatal de Evaluación


Explanation:
Otra opción :-)

María Perales
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Makeeva
21 mins
  -> spasibo!

agree  Lyubov Kucher
1 hr
  -> :-)

agree  Tatiana Voloshchuk
2 hrs
  -> Gracias! :-)

agree  Guadalupe Cáceres
13 hrs
  -> :-)

agree  Adelaida Kuzniatsova
5 days
  -> Gracias! :-)

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Comisión pública de certificación


Explanation:
Así lo pondría yo.

Vale T
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Lyubov Kucher: ¿ Общественная комиссия по сертификации ? И какие доказательства Вы можете привести в защиту перевода "аттестации" - как "certificación"? Введите в гугле "Comisión pública de certificación" (в кавычках) и увидите сколько результатов он Вам выдаст....
1 day 30 mins
  -> ¿Y "tesoro público" usted traduce como "общественная казна"? Lo mismo en las expresiones: funcionario público, ingreso/gasto público, deuda pública, déficit público, administración (función) pública.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search