https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/russian-to-spanish/education-pedagogy/5001445-%D0%B4%D0%B5%D0%BB%D0%BE%D0%B2%D0%BE%D0%B9-%D0%B8%D0%BD%D0%BE%D1%81%D1%82%D1%80%D0%B0%D0%BD%D0%BD%D1%8B%D0%B9-%D1%8F%D0%B7%D1%8B%D0%BA.html

деловой иностранный язык

Spanish translation: Lengua extranjera para los negocios

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:деловой иностранный язык
Spanish translation:Lengua extranjera para los negocios
Entered by: María Perales

18:23 Nov 6, 2012
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Russian term or phrase: деловой иностранный язык
Как перевести название дисциплины в дипломе «деловой иностранный язык»? Спасибо.
tar81
Lengua extranjera para los negocios
Explanation:
La coletilla "para los negocios" es la que se suele poner.

http://www.ihlondon.com/language/espanol/cursos-de-ingles-pa...
Selected response from:

María Perales
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Lengua extranjera para los negocios
María Perales
4lengua extranjera para uso profesional
Fernando Muela Sopeña
3idioma extranjero para fines de negocios
Natallia Bykhautsava


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
idioma extranjero para fines de negocios


Explanation:
скорее всего так или "para los negocios"

Natallia Bykhautsava
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lengua extranjera para uso profesional


Explanation:
Para negocios estaría bien, pero no parece que se utiliza.


Fernando Muela Sopeña
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Lengua extranjera para los negocios


Explanation:
La coletilla "para los negocios" es la que se suele poner.

http://www.ihlondon.com/language/espanol/cursos-de-ingles-pa...

María Perales
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luisa Veyán Santana: a mí me va mejor: lengua extranjera para negocios
4 mins
  -> spasibo!

agree  Adelaida Kuzniatsova
24 mins
  -> :-)

agree  Lyubov Kucher
1 hr
  -> spasibo!

agree  Maria Popova
11 hrs
  -> Gracias! :-)

agree  Natalia Makeeva
13 hrs
  -> spasibo!

agree  Guadalupe Cáceres
15 hrs
  -> spasibo!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: