PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

бн

Spanish translation: S/n

19:52 Feb 19, 2019
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Certificado
Russian term or phrase: бн
[1]СПРАВКА № бн[2]
[1]ГБУ "МФЦ города Москвы"[2]
[1]По [2]г.Москва г.Московский 3-ий МКР.[3]
[1]Дом № 21[2]
[1]Дана XXX, 05.12.1972 г.р., в том, что она с 10.02.2014 зарегистрирована по месту жительства по адресу г.Москва, п.XX, 2-я Нововатутинская ул. д.5 кв.153.[2]
[1]Район [2]Поселение XX [3]г.Москва[4]
[1]тел. [2]8(495)7777777[3]
[1]Дата выдачи [2]19 [3]февраля [4]2019[5] [6]г.[7]

P.S. ¿Qué es esa abreviatura?
Guillermo de la Puerta
Spanish translation:S/n
Explanation:
Sin número
Selected response from:

Gulnara Krokhaleva
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Saludos
Guillermo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1S/n
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Gulnara Krokhaleva
4без номера
Natalia Makeeva


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
S/n


Explanation:
Sin número

Gulnara Krokhaleva
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Saludos
Guillermo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
без номера


Explanation:
Sin número

No se le asigna un número aunque aparezca el simbolito correspondiente en el modelo.

Natalia Makeeva
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 26




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search