PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

По ( en este contexto)

Spanish translation: para

18:53 Feb 19, 2019
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Certificado
Russian term or phrase: По ( en este contexto)
[1]СПРАВКА № бн[2]
[1]ГБУ "МФЦ города Москвы"[2]
[1]По [2]г.Москва г.Московский 3-ий МКР.[3]
[1]Дом № 21[2]
[1]Дана XXX, 05.12.1972 г.р., в том, что она с 10.02.2014 зарегистрирована по месту жительства по адресу г.Москва, п.XX, 2-я Нововатутинская ул. д.5 кв.153.[2]

P.S. ¿En? ¿sito en?
Guillermo de la Puerta
Spanish translation:para
Explanation:
No sé si es la mejor elección de la preposición, pero el sentido es que el certificado se expide para una zona concreta y confirma que una persona está empadronada allí.
Selected response from:

Natalia Makeeva
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Saludos
Guillermo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4en
Marina Karasik
3para
Natalia Makeeva


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
para


Explanation:
No sé si es la mejor elección de la preposición, pero el sentido es que el certificado se expide para una zona concreta y confirma que una persona está empadronada allí.

Natalia Makeeva
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Saludos
Guillermo

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en


Explanation:
Yo diría que "... desde 10.02.2014 está empadronada en la calle...."

Marina Karasik
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search