История и Методология уголовного права и процесса

Spanish translation: Historia y Metodología de derecho penal y procesal (penal)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:История и Методология уголовного права и процесса
Spanish translation:Historia y Metodología de derecho penal y procesal (penal)
Entered by: yutamlanguages

02:21 Sep 24, 2015
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Russian term or phrase: История и Методология уголовного права и процесса
Nombre de curso.
También figura en especialización:Уголовное право и процесс.
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
Historia y Metodología de derecho penal y procesal penal
Explanation:
Historia y Metodología de Derecho Penal y Procesal Penal

Уголовное право и процесс: Derecho penal y procesal penal

https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Derecho_procesal_penal

http://www.us.es/centros/departamentos/departamento_I018
DERECHO PENAL Y PROCESAL

http://www.uamericana.edu.py/maestria-en-derecho-penal-y-pro...

Selected response from:

yutamlanguages
Germany
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Historia y Metodología de derecho penal y procesal penal
yutamlanguages
3Historia y métodos de código y proceso (juicio) penales
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Historia y métodos de código y proceso (juicio) penales


Explanation:
---

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Historia y Metodología de derecho penal y procesal penal


Explanation:
Historia y Metodología de Derecho Penal y Procesal Penal

Уголовное право и процесс: Derecho penal y procesal penal

https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Derecho_procesal_penal

http://www.us.es/centros/departamentos/departamento_I018
DERECHO PENAL Y PROCESAL

http://www.uamericana.edu.py/maestria-en-derecho-penal-y-pro...



yutamlanguages
Germany
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Formenova: Derecho penal y procesal
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, я тоже обычно так пишу, но в некоторых университетах встречается и "Derecho penal y procesal penal".




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search