PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

выпускная квалификационная работа

Spanish translation: Trabajo Final

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:выпускная квалификационная работа
Spanish translation:Trabajo Final
Entered by: Marina Formenova

01:17 Sep 24, 2015
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Russian term or phrase: выпускная квалификационная работа
Выполнение и защита выпускной квалификационной работы

(Certificado de estudios de master)
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
Trabajo Final
Explanation:
Trabajo Final de Maestría (Argentina)
Trabajo de Fin de Máster (TFM) o Trabajo Fin de Máster (España)
Trabajo de terminación de Maestría o TTM (Cuba)

realización y defensa del Trabajo Final
Selected response from:

Marina Formenova
Peru
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Trabajo Final
Marina Formenova
3tesis final
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Trabajo Final


Explanation:
Trabajo Final de Maestría (Argentina)
Trabajo de Fin de Máster (TFM) o Trabajo Fin de Máster (España)
Trabajo de terminación de Maestría o TTM (Cuba)

realización y defensa del Trabajo Final

Marina Formenova
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Makeeva: Sí, el famoso TFM en España :)
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tesis final


Explanation:
tesis final completa_numerada - E-Prints Complutense
eprints.ucm.es/8563/1/T30570.pdf
von I Hernández Fisac - ‎2009 - ‎Ähnliche Artikel
UNIVERSIDAD COMPLUTENSE DE MADRID. FACULTAD DE MEDICINA. Departamento de Bioquímica y Biología Molecular. CARACTERIZACIÓN DEL ...


erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search