подготовка ответов на предъявленные иски

Spanish translation: preparación de respuestas a las demandas entabladas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:подготовка ответов на предъявленные иски
Spanish translation:preparación de respuestas a las demandas entabladas

14:54 May 27, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-05-31 07:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: подготовка ответов на предъявленные иски
подготовка ответов на предъявленные иски
olianna
preparación de respuestas a las demandas entabladas
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Marina Formenova
Peru
Grading comment
спасибо за помощ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4preparación de respuestas (réplicas) a las demandas presentadas
oksana arabadzhieva
4preparación de respuestas a las demandas entabladas
Marina Formenova


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
preparación de respuestas a las demandas entabladas


Explanation:
...

Marina Formenova
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
спасибо за помощ

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
preparación de respuestas (réplicas) a las demandas presentadas


Explanation:
Las respuestas jurídicas, si se formulan en un juicio o son orales, se llaman réplicas.
Las demandas se formulan o redactan, claro está. Pero su presentación en registro y a instancia es lo que les da eficacia.
Un saludo cordial,

Oxana

oksana arabadzhieva
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search