легковой универсал

Spanish translation: coche familiar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:легковой универсал
Spanish translation:coche familiar
Entered by: Natalia Makeeva

21:10 Apr 23, 2012
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Russian term or phrase: легковой универсал
Это из свидетельства о регистрации транспортного средства. Типа автомобиля: легковой универсал.
tar81
coche familiar
Explanation:
В ссылках есть изображения. Если не ошибаюсь, универсалу соответствует в испанском coche familiar. Предложение будет звучать "Categoría: familiar".
Selected response from:

Natalia Makeeva
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5turismo tipo familiar
Irena Krumova
3coche familiar
Natalia Makeeva


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
coche familiar


Explanation:
В ссылках есть изображения. Если не ошибаюсь, универсалу соответствует в испанском coche familiar. Предложение будет звучать "Categoría: familiar".

Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.bibika.ru/catalog/_vaz/_2111/2048722
  • http://www.motorpasion.com/categoria/familiares
Natalia Makeeva
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
turismo tipo familiar


Explanation:
En España, en la documentación del automóvil, al "легкий автомобиль" se le llama "turismo" (automóvil de turismo) y por el tipo de carrocería a "универсал" le corresponde "familiar".

Irena Krumova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search