PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

пятнашка

Polish translation: Łada Samara, 15-ty model

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:пятнашка
Polish translation:Łada Samara, 15-ty model
Entered by: jankopolo

08:16 Jun 3, 2010
Russian to Polish translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
Russian term or phrase: пятнашка
Там пятнашка уже подошла, они правее стаять будут, левее вэвэшники...
jankopolo
Łada Samara, 15-ty model
Explanation:
Czyli, ВАЗ-2115:
http://www.gde-vaz.ru/model/vaz-2115
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Łada Samara, 15-ty model
Natalie
1Przekorny
hrvatski (X)


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Przekorny


Explanation:
может быть: przekorny

hrvatski (X)
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Łada Samara, 15-ty model


Explanation:
Czyli, ВАЗ-2115:
http://www.gde-vaz.ru/model/vaz-2115

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wit: 100% :)
3 mins
  -> Мерси :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search