PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

выбирай не хочу

Polish translation: do wyboru do koloru

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:выбирай не хочу
Polish translation:do wyboru do koloru
Entered by: jankopolo

15:21 Apr 15, 2010
Russian to Polish translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
Russian term or phrase: выбирай не хочу
А жаль, потому что там-то разнообразных лабораторий сна и сомнологических центров выбирай не хочу.
jankopolo
do wyboru do koloru
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Alla Kukolenko
Grading comment
dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1do wyboru do koloru
Alla Kukolenko
4formalnie - np. co nie miara. bez liku, zatrzęsienie, potoczniej - np.od groma
Honorata


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
do wyboru do koloru


Explanation:
:)

Alla Kukolenko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wit: :)
8 hrs
  -> dzięki!

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formalnie - np. co nie miara. bez liku, zatrzęsienie, potoczniej - np.od groma


Explanation:
nie znam kontekstu - głównie od niego zależy wybór

Honorata
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search