токораздел

Lithuanian translation: srovėskyra

15:44 Jul 28, 2008
Russian to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / geležinkelių sistemos
Russian term or phrase: токораздел
2.5.6.4 Структура данных характерной точки пути:

- географические значения координаты точки пути (северная ши¬рота и восточная долгота);
- значение координаты точки в метрах;
- тип точки (станция, нейтральная вставка, **токораздел**, опасное место, мост, переезд, платформа, переход, путепровод, газопровод, ПОНАБ, тоннель, стрелка, точечный датчик ТКС, точечный датчик ТКС-САУТ, километровый столб, светофор);
Vidmantas Stilius
Lithuanian translation:srovėskyra
Explanation:
RU-LT glžk. žodynas
Selected response from:

Ramona Krankalyte
Grading comment
Taip ir maniau, tik gaila, kad to žodyno neturiu:))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5srovėskyra
Ramona Krankalyte
3elektros izoliacija, srovės skirtuvas
Leonardas
1besrovis (bėgių) intarpas
Aivaras Zilvinskas


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
besrovis (bėgių) intarpas


Explanation:
bent jau iš to aprašymo, kokį randame čia:
http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Токораздел


Aivaras Zilvinskas
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
elektros izoliacija, srovės skirtuvas


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:CeMw3Idg1MYJ:zakon.nau....
Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 47

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
srovėskyra


Explanation:
RU-LT glžk. žodynas

Ramona Krankalyte
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Taip ir maniau, tik gaila, kad to žodyno neturiu:))




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search