https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/russian-to-italian/petroleum-eng-sci/3571741-%D0%B3%D0%BB%D0%B5%D0%BD%D0%BA%D0%BE%D1%80.html

гленкор

Italian translation: Glencore

14:16 Nov 24, 2009
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Petroleum Eng/Sci / trade
Russian term or phrase: гленкор
“подобной торговлей занимается ??гленкор?? или какой–нибудь крупняк“

Речь идет о потенциальной закупke нефтепродуктов.
Увы, мой русский, устаревает!
Заранее спасибо
Michael Korovkin
Italy
Italian translation:Glencore
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Glencore
чисто по произношению
Selected response from:

Natalya Danilova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thanks again
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Glencore
yuliya81
3Glencore
Natalya Danilova
Summary of reference entries provided
Предположение
Irena Pizzi

Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Glencore


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Glencore
чисто по произношению

Natalya Danilova
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thanks again
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie mille!


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Glencore


Explanation:
http://www.oilru.com/news/94206/

yuliya81
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian




Reference comments


4 mins peer agreement (net): +2
Reference: Предположение

Reference information:
Glencore International

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2009-11-24 14:21:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.rosinvest.com/news/17774

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Natalya Danilova
1 min
agree  yuliya81
6 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: