PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

гленкор

Italian translation: Glencore

14:16 Nov 24, 2009
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Petroleum Eng/Sci / trade
Russian term or phrase: гленкор
“подобной торговлей занимается ??гленкор?? или какой–нибудь крупняк“

Речь идет о потенциальной закупke нефтепродуктов.
Увы, мой русский, устаревает!
Заранее спасибо
Michael Korovkin
Italy
Italian translation:Glencore
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Glencore
чисто по произношению
Selected response from:

Natalya Danilova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thanks again
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Glencore
yuliya81
3Glencore
Natalya Danilova
Summary of reference entries provided
Предположение
Irena Pizzi

Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Glencore


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Glencore
чисто по произношению

Natalya Danilova
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thanks again
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie mille!


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Glencore


Explanation:
http://www.oilru.com/news/94206/

yuliya81
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian




Reference comments


4 mins peer agreement (net): +2
Reference: Предположение

Reference information:
Glencore International

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2009-11-24 14:21:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.rosinvest.com/news/17774

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Natalya Danilova
1 min
agree  yuliya81
6 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search