санно-тракторный поезд

Italian translation: Convoglio di slitte trainate da trattore

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:санно-тракторный поезд
Italian translation:Convoglio di slitte trainate da trattore
Entered by: Irena Pizzi

22:59 Dec 22, 2009
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Meteorology / Исследование ледового режима, транспортное средство
Russian term or phrase: санно-тракторный поезд
Контекста, к сожалению, нет, этот термин находится в таблице, рядом стоит "изучение при помощи аэрофотосъёмки".
Посоветуйте, пожалуйста, как бы его назвать.
Irena Pizzi
Italy
Convoglio di slitte trainate dal trattore
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

yuliya81
Italy
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Convoglio di slitte trainate dal trattore
yuliya81
3slitta porta-container
solod
3motoslitta con rimorchio
Daniel Frisano


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
motoslitta con rimorchio


Explanation:
adesso è un po' più chiaro...

Daniel Frisano
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
slitta porta-container


Explanation:
по- моему, так называют
http://www.italiantartide.it/spedizioni/xx/Rapporti/XX_5°rap...
http://www.pnra.it/biblioteca/docs/rapporti_campagna/CA98-99...


solod
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Convoglio di slitte trainate dal trattore


Explanation:
***

yuliya81
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search