массовые статистические наблюдения

Italian translation: indagini statistiche su larga scala

07:33 Oct 30, 2018
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Mathematics & Statistics / Cтатистика - методологии исследований
Russian term or phrase: массовые статистические наблюдения
Массовые статистические наблюдения
AlinaSk
Italy
Italian translation:indagini statistiche su larga scala
Explanation:
Qui "наблюдение" non significa "osservazione" (вывод, заключение) ma indagine.

https://www.google.it/search?q=indagini statistiche su larga...
Selected response from:

Alfredo Lo Bello
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5indagini statistiche su larga scala
Alfredo Lo Bello
4Osservazioni statistiche di massa
Halyna Romanyuk-Torycenko


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Osservazioni statistiche di massa


Explanation:
Osservazioni statistiche di massa

Halyna Romanyuk-Torycenko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  oldnick: Non piace. forse semplicemente "le statistiche" o statistica di osservazione. Grazie per chiarimento, ma adesso piace ancora meno .. mi dispiace
3 hrs
  -> Statistica: È la scienza che studia i fenomeni collettivi o di massa . http://www.mind.disco.unimib.it/public/site_files/file/Mater...

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
indagini statistiche su larga scala


Explanation:
Qui "наблюдение" non significa "osservazione" (вывод, заключение) ma indagine.

https://www.google.it/search?q=indagini statistiche su larga...

Alfredo Lo Bello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie!!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  oldnick: наблюдение (osservazione, monitoring) non è mai вывод. Forse in un senso mooolto lato, Большой толковый словарь: 1. к Наблюдать. .. под наблюдением врача. 2. что подмечено, замечено в результате внимательного рассматривания, изучения.
2 hrs
  -> Lei si sbaglia guardi... https://ru.wiktionary.org/wiki/наблюдение Ma in ogni caso, era quello che dicevo. In questo caso non significa questo.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search