PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

импортер

Italian translation: importatore

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:импортер
Italian translation:importatore
Entered by: Laura Di Santo

10:03 Feb 3, 2004
Russian to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Russian term or phrase: импортер
импортная операция
aleks2001
importatore
Explanation:
operazione di import
Selected response from:

Laura Di Santo
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7importatore
Laura Di Santo
5importatore
Marishka
5importatore
Sergey Starikovich


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
èìïîðòåð
importatore


Explanation:
operazione di import

Laura Di Santo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Arrighetti (X)
16 mins

agree  Corrado Piazzetta
24 mins

agree  Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
38 mins

agree  Romina Minucci
1 hr

agree  Сергей Лузан
10 hrs

agree  Margarita
13 hrs

agree  Natalia Barilo
8 days

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
importatore


Explanation:
operazione import

Sergey Starikovich
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  oldnick: mica capisco... vi copiate a vicenda?? Non potevi scrivere societa' importatrice??
1 day 4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
importatore


Explanation:
Operazione di import

Marishka
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search