театральная концепция

Italian translation: concetto shopping+divertimento

13:11 Sep 27, 2007
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Russian term or phrase: театральная концепция
Sto cercando il corrispondente italiano o inglese di questa espressione, riferita al tipo di impostazione di un negozio. Per capire di cosa si tratta vedere http://www.develop.com.ua/index.php?lang_id=1&content_id=516
Arianna Niero
Italy
Italian translation:concetto shopping+divertimento
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1concetto shopping+divertimento
Irena Pizzi
3il concetto scenografico
Gennady Lapardin


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
concetto shopping+divertimento


Explanation:
.

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  P.L.F.Persio: sì, ne parlano anche qui: http://www.truncellito.com/node/92, in inglese è "shoppertainment"/Scusa, quel link ora mi porta ad altri articoli, comunque sottoscrivo la tua proposta!
1 hr
  -> Grazie, cara :-), una buona serata!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
il concetto scenografico


Explanation:
..

Gennady Lapardin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search