самодеятельный походный туризм и подготовка походов

Italian translation: turismo fai da te e organizzazione escursioni

22:49 Dec 28, 2006
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Russian term or phrase: самодеятельный походный туризм и подготовка походов
.
vitavita
Italian translation:turismo fai da te e organizzazione escursioni
Explanation:
Contesto?
Selected response from:

Arianna Niero
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1turismo fai da te e organizzazione escursioni
Arianna Niero
4escursionismo senza assistenza di guide e preparazione di escursioni
Ada Dell'Amore (X)
4turismo di campo non organizzato e la organisazzione di gite turistiche
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
turismo di campo non organizzato e la organisazzione di gite turistiche


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
turismo fai da te e organizzazione escursioni


Explanation:
Contesto?

Arianna Niero
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  P.L.F.Persio
5 days

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
escursionismo senza assistenza di guide e preparazione di escursioni


Explanation:
però ha ragione Arianna: senza contesto è difficile indovinare la traduzione giusta.

Ada Dell'Amore (X)
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search