ставка на экспорт высококачественной продукции

Italian translation: Puntare sull'esportazione di prodotti di alta qualità

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:ставка на экспорт высококачественной продукции
Italian translation:Puntare sull'esportazione di prodotti di alta qualità
Entered by: Nicola (Mr.) Nobili

20:39 Dec 26, 2006
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Russian term or phrase: ставка на экспорт высококачественной продукции
Специфика малых стран - ставка на экспорт высококачественной продукции.
vitavita
Tariffa/Tassa...
Explanation:
...sull'esportazione di prodotti di alta qualità.

Удачи!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2006-12-26 21:29:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Прощу прощение! Правильный перевод - следующий:

Puntare sull'esportazione di prodotti di alta qualità.
Selected response from:

Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
Grading comment
grazie, "puntare"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Tariffa/Tassa...
Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
4 -1prestare attenzione al esportazione...
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
prestare attenzione al esportazione...


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Nicola (Mr.) Nobili: Извините, но орфография не правильна... "all'esportazione". Кроме того, со стилистической точки зрения "prestare attenzione" мне кажется слабоватым...
7 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tariffa/Tassa...


Explanation:
...sull'esportazione di prodotti di alta qualità.

Удачи!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2006-12-26 21:29:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Прощу прощение! Правильный перевод - следующий:

Puntare sull'esportazione di prodotti di alta qualità.

Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
grazie, "puntare"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  erika rubinstein: здесь это означает делать упор, обращать особое внимание
20 mins
  -> Прощу прошение, я быстро читал...

agree  P.L.F.Persio: "puntare", giusto.
36 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search