PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

ФОССТИС Формирование Спроса и Стимулирование Сбыта

Italian translation: creare e sviluppare la domanda e stimolare la vendita

22:52 Dec 13, 2006
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Russian term or phrase: ФОССТИС Формирование Спроса и Стимулирование Сбыта
Связьсредств ФОССТИС с формами ЖЦГ (не знаю, как расшифровать!!!). Каналы распосстранения посланий ФОССТИС.
vitavita
Italian translation:creare e sviluppare la domanda e stimolare la vendita
Explanation:
penserò anche a decifrare ЖЦГ; buon lavoro!
Selected response from:

P.L.F.Persio
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2ЖЦГ = ЖЦТ?
Flavia Dodi
3 -1creare e sviluppare la domanda e stimolare la vendita
P.L.F.Persio


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
creare e sviluppare la domanda e stimolare la vendita


Explanation:
penserò anche a decifrare ЖЦГ; buon lavoro!

P.L.F.Persio
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Flavia Dodi: sono d'accordo sulla prima parte mentre nella seconda metterei *fidelizzazione", vedi: http://www.bashedu.ru/konkurs/luchenko/rus/base/fosstis.htm, ciao
33 mins
  -> hai ragione, Flavia, grazie per la precisazione! Ciao;-)

disagree  Ada Dell'Amore (X): il secondo è certamente "promozione", per il primo propongo "suscitare domanda"
11 hrs
  -> la questione si complica... ciao Ada!/Perché non l'inserisci come risposta?

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ЖЦГ = ЖЦТ?


Explanation:
Forse ЖЦГ è un errore per ЖЦТ (Жизненный цикл товара), ciclo di vita del prodotto.


    Reference: http://www.bdp.ru/cgi-bin/slovar.cgi?a=1&slv=23
Flavia Dodi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search