ProZ.com Training Information Session

Join ProZ.com & MCIS Training Team's to learn more about MCIS Online Translator Training Program, ProZ.com's Remote Interpreter Bootcamp, Spotlight Training and more. Discounts & Giveaways for attendees!

Click for Full Participation

органы опеки и попечительства

Italian translation: organi di tutela e assistenza

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:органы опеки и попечительства
Italian translation:organi di tutela e assistenza
Entered by: Maria Anishchankava (Sometti)

10:31 Apr 17, 2016
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Education / Pedagogy
Russian term or phrase: органы опеки и попечительства
Заявление об отказе от родительских прав
Maria Anishchankava (Sometti)
Italy
organi di tutela e assistenza
Explanation:
organi di tutela e assistenza
Selected response from:

Federica Della Casa Marchi
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3organi di tutela e curatela
Tetyana Kozlova
5organi di tutela e (di) curatela
Nadia Chamina
3organi di tutela e assistenza
Federica Della Casa Marchi


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
organi di tutela e assistenza


Explanation:
organi di tutela e assistenza

Federica Della Casa Marchi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
grazie

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
organi di tutela e curatela


Explanation:
organi di tutela e curatela


    Reference: http://www.dirittorusso.it/adozioni/adozioni.htm
Tetyana Kozlova
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giulia simione: http://www.fondazionepromozionesociale.it/PA_Indice/120/120_...
33 mins

agree  DDim: anche ente di ....
41 mins

agree  milatrad
1 day 41 mins

11 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
organi di tutela e (di) curatela


Explanation:
http://www.fondazionepromozionesociale.it/PA_Indice/120/120_...

Example sentence(s):
  • Per l'accesso alle forme di protezione dell'incapace il nostro codice prevede da un lato la pronuncia di interdizione e inabilitazione e dall'altro la nomina dell'organo di tutela e di curatela.

    Reference: http://www.mobilita.com/rivista/272003/tutela.htm
    Reference: http://www.fondazionepromozionesociale.it/PA_Indice/120/120_...
Nadia Chamina
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search