квартиры - аналоги

German translation: gleichwertige Wohnungen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:квартиры - аналоги
German translation:gleichwertige Wohnungen
Entered by: Yuri Dubrov

16:08 Sep 14, 2009
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
Russian term or phrase: квартиры - аналоги
In folgendem Satz:
в декабре 2001 года средняя цена предложения квартир - аналогов составляла 367.02 долл./кв. м (11 047.3 руб./кв. м), общая стоимость 25.18 тыс. долл. (757.9 тыс. руб.)
Kann mir jemand mit dem passenden Begriff für s.o. helfen?
DANKE!
Christiane Srna
gleichwertige (äquivalente ) Wohnungen
Explanation:
_

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 Min. (2009-09-14 16:17:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder

preislich im selben Segment angesiedelte Wohnungen
===========================================
Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Danke an alle!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1gleichwertige (äquivalente ) Wohnungen
Yuri Dubrov
3preisgleiche Wohnungen, preisähnliche Wohnungen
Larissa Ershova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gleichwertige (äquivalente ) Wohnungen


Explanation:
_

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 Min. (2009-09-14 16:17:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder

preislich im selben Segment angesiedelte Wohnungen
===========================================

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Danke an alle!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  erika rubinstein: Nur erste Variante, auf keinen Fall zweite.
1 hr
  -> ok - besser zwei Fliegen auf einen Schlag

agree  Viktor Boldt: gleichwertige
15 hrs
  -> Danke

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
preisgleiche Wohnungen, preisähnliche Wohnungen


Explanation:
---

Larissa Ershova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search