профессиональный шеф-повар

German translation: plur: Kochprofis, Profiköche, Sternköche

10:49 Sep 18, 2015
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Linguistics / общая тема
Russian term or phrase: профессиональный шеф-повар
Мы не профессиональные шеф-повара.
DenisD
German translation:plur: Kochprofis, Profiköche, Sternköche
Explanation:
В Германии так называют:
Kochprofis, Profiköche, Sternköche

шеф-повар
gener. Hauptkoch, Küchenmeister, Küchenleiter, Chefkoch, Küchenchef
Универсальный русско-немецкий словарь
Selected response from:

yutamlanguages
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2plur: Kochprofis, Profiköche, Sternköche
yutamlanguages
4professioneller Chefkoch
Ruth Altenhofer


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
professioneller Chefkoch


Explanation:
"Wir sind keine professionellen Chefköche"

так просто.

Ruth Altenhofer
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
plur: Kochprofis, Profiköche, Sternköche


Explanation:
В Германии так называют:
Kochprofis, Profiköche, Sternköche

шеф-повар
gener. Hauptkoch, Küchenmeister, Küchenleiter, Chefkoch, Küchenchef
Универсальный русско-немецкий словарь

yutamlanguages
Germany
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Concer (X)
1 hr
  -> Danke sehr!

agree  Irina Git
87 days
  -> Danke, Irina!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search