бургер

German translation: Burger

10:41 Sep 18, 2015
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Linguistics / общая тема
Russian term or phrase: бургер
в русском языке говорят "бургер".
и не обязательно речь идет о макдональдсе.
Это общее понятие данного вида еды.

В немецком как правильно назвать эту еду?
Не обязательно гамбургер или чизбургер.
А в принципе. Можно тоже сказать Burger?
DenisD
German translation:Burger
Explanation:
Да, можно. Так и говорят обычно. "Wir gehen mal Burger essen".

Вот пример меню популярного ресторана, который специализируется как раз на бургерах.
http://www.bratar.de/speisekarte/
Selected response from:

Marina Rybalkina
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Burger
erika rubinstein
5Burger
Marina Rybalkina


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Burger


Explanation:
Да, можно. Так и говорят обычно. "Wir gehen mal Burger essen".

Вот пример меню популярного ресторана, который специализируется как раз на бургерах.
http://www.bratar.de/speisekarte/

Marina Rybalkina
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Burger


Explanation:
--

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 Tage (2015-09-29 06:34:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

ich habe eigentlich die Antwort zuerst gegeben.

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search