цель высказывания

German translation: Aussageziel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:цель высказывания
German translation:Aussageziel
Entered by: Russisch

15:58 May 17, 2010
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Linguistics / методика
Russian term or phrase: цель высказывания
классификация предложения по цели высказывания
Russisch
Germany
Aussageziel
Explanation:
:
Selected response from:

bivi
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2kommunikatives Ziel | kommunikative Absicht
Larissa Ershova
5 +2Aussageabsicht, Intention
GTranslati
4 +1Aussageziel
bivi
4kommunikative Funktion/Handlungszweck
Concer (X)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kommunikatives Ziel | kommunikative Absicht


Explanation:
///

Larissa Ershova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jutta Barth
2 mins
  -> HI, danke :-)

agree  Victoria Becker
17 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Aussageziel


Explanation:
:

bivi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein: просто Aussage
2 mins
  -> Danke, Erika!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Aussageabsicht, Intention


Explanation:
"Aussageabsicht" sehr gängig


GTranslati
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alla Tulina (X)
1 hr
  -> Danke Alla!

agree  pfifficus
1 day 15 hrs
  -> Danke Larysa!

1 day 20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kommunikative Funktion/Handlungszweck


Explanation:
Wiki:
Satzart (auch Satztyp[1] , Satzmodus) ist spezifisch ein sprachwissenschaftlicher Terminus, mit dem Satzformen nach ihrer typischen kommunikativen Funktion (ihrem Handlungszweck, ihrer (oberflächlichen) illokutiven Funktion) unterschieden werden.

Mit einem Satz kann insbesondere eine Aussage getroffen, eine Aufforderung (ein Befehl, eine Bitte) geäußert oder eine Frage gestellt werden. Unterschieden wird [2] daher zwischen

* dem Aussagesatz (Deklarativsatz),
* dem Fragesatz (Interrogativsatz),
* dem Aufforderungssatz (Imperativsatz)
www.de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Satzart


    Reference: http://www.germanistik.uni-wuerzburg.de/fileadmin/.../Syntax...
    Reference: http://de.factolex.com/Satzart
Concer (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search