жанровое письмо

German translation: Genrespezifische Schreibweise/Stil

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:жанровое письмо
German translation:Genrespezifische Schreibweise/Stil
Entered by: Russisch

13:26 May 17, 2010
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Linguistics / методика
Russian term or phrase: жанровое письмо
овладение умениями жанрового письма
Russisch
Germany
Genrespezifische Schreibweise/Stil
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 Min. (2010-05-17 13:43:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oder : Ausdrucksform.
Es gibt auch den Begriff "genrehaft".
Selected response from:

Concer (X)
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1funktionale Stile der Schriftsprache
Larissa Ershova
4Genrespezifische Schreibweise/Stil
Concer (X)
3formgerechter Brief
Jutta Barth
2Genre-Darstellung
erika rubinstein


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Genre-Darstellung


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Genrespezifische Schreibweise/Stil


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 Min. (2010-05-17 13:43:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oder : Ausdrucksform.
Es gibt auch den Begriff "genrehaft".

Concer (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Danke!

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
funktionale Stile der Schriftsprache


Explanation:
Im Unterricht spricht man nicht über Genres im literarische Sinn, sondern unter "жанровое письмо" versteht man das Einüben von funktionalen Stilen.

Fachsprachen & Fachübersetzung -

4 funktionale Stile: • Kommunikativer Stil des Alltags. • Fachlich-praktischer Stil der ... 2 funktionale Stile: • Funktionaler Stil der Schriftsprache ...
www.staff.uni-mainz.de/hansenss/HS1_fachsprachen.pdf

Larissa Ershova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alla Tulina (X)
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Алла!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
formgerechter Brief


Explanation:
wenn es um eine konkrete Aufgabenstellung geht (kann ich jetzt ohne Kontext nicht beurteilen)

zum Einüben von adressatenspezifischen Schreiben im Sprachunterricht

Jutta Barth
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search