\"бабочка\"

German translation: Fluegelgriff

07:46 Jan 25, 2016
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Werkhalle für Kranbau
Russian term or phrase: \"бабочка\"
Речь идет о кране (вентиле)

Уплотнение штока (PTFE)
Эластичный тефлон повышенной температурной стойкости
Ручка с пломбировочным отверстием
а) рычаг — сталь никелированная, покрытие PVC
б) бабочка — алюминий Al
Sybille
Germany
German translation:Fluegelgriff
Explanation:
http://www.aeromatic.de/kugelhahn-mit-ueberwurfmutter-und-pl...
Selected response from:

Klara Snobischina
Grading comment
Danke
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Fluegelgriff
Klara Snobischina
5 -1V-Leitwerk
Arslon Matkarimov
3Schmetterlingsventil
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Schmetterlingsventil


Explanation:
---

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 116

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Fluegelgriff


Explanation:
http://www.aeromatic.de/kugelhahn-mit-ueberwurfmutter-und-pl...

Klara Snobischina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rychkov Andrej
6 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Mila Likhacheva
10 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  AndriyRubashnyy
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
V-Leitwerk


Explanation:
https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Leitwerk

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=бабочка

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 мин (2016-01-25 08:04:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://northcompany.ru/product/viewitem/?id=1324

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 мин (2016-01-25 08:05:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&&s=&sc=28&l1=2&l2=3

Arslon Matkarimov
Uzbekistan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  AndriyRubashnyy: речь о кранах, а не о самолетах
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search