подшивной потолок

German translation: untergehängte Decke

15:10 Oct 26, 2012
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: подшивной потолок
Речь про светильники, как правильно перевести "подшивной потолок"?:

Встраивается в подвесные потолки типа «Армстронг» или в подшивные потолки из гипсокартона с помощью клипс.
deirdnepr
Ukraine
German translation:untergehängte Decke
Explanation:
oder abgehängte Decke

https://www.google.de/search?q=untergehämgte Decke&ie=utf-8&...
Selected response from:

Sybille
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1untergehängte Decke
Sybille
4verschalte Decke
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
verschalte Decke


Explanation:
Подшивной потолок
architect.academic.ru/4255/Подшивной_потолок - Diese Seite übersetzen
ПОТОЛОК ПОДШИВНОЙ — потолок из досок или листового материала, ... Čeština) podbíjení; obklad stropu (Немецкий язык; Deutsch) verschalte Decke…
ПОДШИВНОЙ
dic.academic.ru/dic.nsf/ushakov/951370 - Diese Seite übersetzen
Подшивной потолок — Потолок, прибитый снизу к балкам. ... язык; Čeština) podbíjení; obklad stropu (Немецкий язык; Deutsch) verschalte Decke…

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 116

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
untergehängte Decke


Explanation:
oder abgehängte Decke

https://www.google.de/search?q=untergehämgte Decke&ie=utf-8&...

Sybille
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 114

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oksana D.: abgehängte
2 days 15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search