постоянно обновляемый

German translation: laufend/ständig aktualisiert

15:03 Oct 26, 2012
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: постоянно обновляемый
Как можно перевести "постоянно обновляемый"?:

постоянно обновляемый ассортимент
deirdnepr
Ukraine
German translation:laufend/ständig aktualisiert
Explanation:
laufend/ständig aktualisiertes Sortiment
Selected response from:

Barbara Block
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2laufend/ständig aktualisiert
Barbara Block
3 +1ständig erneuernde
Max Chernov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ständig erneuernde


Explanation:
В данном случае Sortiment, а вообще ещё Auswahl.

Max Chernov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Concer (X): laufend(o.ä.) erneuerndes/neues Sortiment В этом случае я считаю aktualisiert - "сорняком".
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Ольга! И извините меня за вчерашнее...

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
laufend/ständig aktualisiert


Explanation:
laufend/ständig aktualisiertes Sortiment

Barbara Block
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Max Chernov: Auch gut. +1
1 hr

agree  Sybille
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search