текстура отделки кистью

German translation: gebürstet

12:11 Oct 25, 2012
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: текстура отделки кистью
Как можно перевести "текстура отделки кистью"?:

нержавеющая сталь с текстурой отделки кистью
deirdnepr
Ukraine
German translation:gebürstet
Explanation:
Плохой изначальный перевод: не "кистью", а "щеткой". Может, русский перевод был сделан с брошюры на английском.

Стр. 16: нержавеющая сталь с текстурой отделки кистью
http://www.schindler.ru/pdf_emia_russia_russian_mos.2400.ru_...

Стр. 16: Edelstahl gebürstet
http://www.schindler.de/deu.2400.de_l.pdf

То же - и для остальной продукции Schindler.

"Edelstahl in Pinselstrichoptik" - в немецкой терминологии нет.
Selected response from:

Concer (X)
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5gebürstet
Concer (X)
3см.
Marina Chernyayeva


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
что-то вроде

Edelstahl in Pinselstrichoptik

https://www.google.com.ua/#hl=ru&gs_nf=3&tok=qnaBdJJZBf2nHSL...

Marina Chernyayeva
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 6

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gebürstet


Explanation:
Плохой изначальный перевод: не "кистью", а "щеткой". Может, русский перевод был сделан с брошюры на английском.

Стр. 16: нержавеющая сталь с текстурой отделки кистью
http://www.schindler.ru/pdf_emia_russia_russian_mos.2400.ru_...

Стр. 16: Edelstahl gebürstet
http://www.schindler.de/deu.2400.de_l.pdf

То же - и для остальной продукции Schindler.

"Edelstahl in Pinselstrichoptik" - в немецкой терминологии нет.

Concer (X)
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 86




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search