курительная система вентиляции

German translation: Raucherlüftung

14:57 Oct 24, 2012
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: курительная система вентиляции
Как можно перевести "курительная система вентиляции"?:

В помещении курительной системой вентиляции обеспечивается 10 кратный воздухообмен
deirdnepr
Ukraine
German translation:Raucherlüftung
Explanation:
oder Raucherlüftungsanlage

думаю что, имеется в виду система вентиляции мест для курения (курительных комнат, кабин и т.п.)
Selected response from:

Avstriak
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Im Raucherzimmer sorgt die Lüftungsanlage für---
erika rubinstein
4Raucherlüftung
Avstriak


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Raucherlüftung


Explanation:
oder Raucherlüftungsanlage

думаю что, имеется в виду система вентиляции мест для курения (курительных комнат, кабин и т.п.)

Avstriak
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 40

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Im Raucherzimmer sorgt die Lüftungsanlage für---


Explanation:
курительная относится к помещению

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 124




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search