присвоена фамилия

German translation: ... erhielt

15:06 Feb 22, 2013
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Russian term or phrase: присвоена фамилия
после расторжения брака присвоена фамилия...

благодарю
volodate
German translation:... erhielt
Explanation:
den Familiennamen....
Selected response from:

Sybille
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2... erhielt
Sybille
5 +2... zuerkannt
Taranichev
4mit der Familienname ...registriert worden
M.Nevirkovets
3 -1wurde der Name verliehen
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mit der Familienname ...registriert worden


Explanation:
nach der Eheauflösung ist der Ehemann (Ehefrau) mit der Familienname .... registriert worden

M.Nevirkovets
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
... zuerkannt


Explanation:
По крайней мере, так пишут в Австрии

Taranichev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Max Chernov: Я, значит, пишу всё время как для австрияков: Der Familienname...wurde zuerkannt. :)
19 mins

agree  Marika Landmann (X)
1 hr

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
... erhielt


Explanation:
den Familiennamen....

Sybille
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bivi
36 mins

agree  tetl
2 days 18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
wurde der Name verliehen


Explanation:
so schreibe ich das immer

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 73

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  bivi: "so schreibe ich das immer" heißt gar nichts, Sie haben es also immer falsch geschrieben. Einer Straße oder einem Betrieb werden Namen verliehen, Orden können verliehen werden
9 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search