станционное оборудование связи

German translation: Kommunikationsgeräte

10:01 Sep 22, 2012
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Russian term or phrase: станционное оборудование связи
Выписка из справки по месту работы: В обязанности техника по эксплуатации иремонту входит обеспечение качественной работы станционного оборудования связи.
volodate
German translation:Kommunikationsgeräte
Explanation:
bzw. Kommunikationseinrichtungen der Station oder des Standortes
Selected response from:

bivi
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Amtseinrichtung, Vermittlungseinrichtung
Feinstein
4Stations-Kommunikationsanlagen oder Einrichtungen
erika rubinstein
4Kommunikationsgeräte
bivi


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kommunikationsgeräte


Explanation:
bzw. Kommunikationseinrichtungen der Station oder des Standortes


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kommunikationsger%C3%A4t
bivi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 82

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Amtseinrichtung, Vermittlungseinrichtung


Explanation:
станционное оборудование
Amtseinrichtung, Vermittlungseinrichtung

"Связи" - см. Amts- и Vermittlungs-

Feinstein
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 36

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Stations-Kommunikationsanlagen oder Einrichtungen


Explanation:
---

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 73




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search